Ghaziabad · Noida · Greater Noida
RERA-approved projects info@capitalnkeys.com
Wave Veridia
Home/Projects/Wave Veridia
ResidentialRERA-approved

Wave Veridia

Wave City, Ghaziabad
4 & 5 BHKConfigurations
2,385 – 4,089Super area (sq. ft.)
Oakwood Club30,000 sq. ft. clubhouse

Interested in Wave Veridia?

Share your details and an advisor will call you with the latest information.

Your details are used only to share relevant property recommendations.

ABOUT

About Wave Veridia

Veridia is a premium residential project in Wave City, Ghaziabad, planned around comfort, luxury and serenity. It is designed by Palafox Architecture, a firm known as the first to be ISO-certified in architecture, urban planning, landscape architecture and interior design, and among the first to be ISO-certified in engineering and project management.

Homes come in two forms: 4 BHK low-rise floors and 5 BHK Skyvillas with expansive terraces. The 4 BHK offers 1,675 sq. ft. of carpet area (2,385 sq. ft. super area), and the 5 BHK Skyvilla 2,334 sq. ft. of carpet area (4,089 sq. ft. super area). Double-height ceilings, a sky garden, a splash pool, privacy-focused planning and a wardrobe with dresser are among the features.

At the heart of the community is the Oakwood Club, a 30,000 sq. ft. clubhouse. Amenities include a swimming pool, gym, library, multipurpose hall, restaurant, banquet hall, audio-visual room, amphitheatre, salon, sauna, squash court, indoor gaming room and kids’ play area.

Safety and convenience are built in: a gated community, a home automation system, a smart digital front-door lock, a video door phone, an EV charging point and 24x7 CCTV surveillance. Veridia sits in a prime part of Wave City, close to educational institutions, hospitals and major landmarks.

The project is registered with UP RERA tower-wise — the registration numbers are listed in the RERA details below.

Talk to an Advisor

ProjectVeridia, Wave City
ArchitectPalafox Architecture
LocationWave City, Ghaziabad
Configurations4 BHK Floors · 5 BHK Skyvillas
Carpet area1,675 – 2,334 sq. ft.
Super area2,385 – 4,089 sq. ft.
ClubhouseOakwood Club · 30,000 sq. ft.
RERA nos.Tower-wise, listed in RERA details
PossessionShared on request
PROJECT HIGHLIGHTS

Project highlights

PRICE LIST

Price list for Wave Veridia

Prices vary by unit, floor and payment plan. Share your details to receive the latest price list.

ConfigurationCarpet areaSuper areaPrice
4 BHK Floors155.61 sq. m. (1,675 sq. ft.)221.57 sq. m. (2,385 sq. ft.)₹ 0.00 Cr*
5 BHK Skyvillas216.83 sq. m. (2,334 sq. ft.)379.88 sq. m. (4,089 sq. ft.)₹ 0.00 Cr*

*Areas as per the project. Prices are shared with the price list — request it using the form.

Get the latest price list

We will share the price list and current offers on call or WhatsApp.

Your details are used only to share relevant property recommendations.

FLOOR PLANS

Floor plans

Floor plans are shared on enquiry. Tap Enquire Now on a plan and we will send you the full, detailed plan.

4 BHK Floors floor plan for Wave Veridia
4 BHK Floors
Carpet area 1,675 sq. ft. / 155.61 sq. m.Super area 2,385 sq. ft. / 221.57 sq. m.
5 BHK Skyvillas floor plan for Wave Veridia
5 BHK Skyvillas
Carpet area 2,334 sq. ft. / 216.83 sq. m.Super area 4,089 sq. ft. / 379.88 sq. m.
AMENITIES

Amenities

Sauna
Outdoor Games
Amphitheatre
Party Lawn
Multipurpose Hall
Gym
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
Skating Court
Club House
Many more

The Oakwood Club is a 30,000 sq. ft. clubhouse; further amenities include a library, banquet hall, audio-visual room, salon, squash court and indoor gaming room.

RERA DETAILS

RERA details

✓ RERA-approved project

Wave Veridia

RERA registration nos.Towers 1 & 2: UPRERAPRJ494396
Tower 3: UPRERAPRJ243850
Tower 4: UPRERAPRJ865343
Tower 5: UPRERAPRJ250078
Tower 6: UPRERAPRJ196239
Tower 7: UPRERAPRJ567816
Registered withState RERA authority

Verify it yourself

You can check a project’s registration, promoter details and progress on the official state RERA portal — for Uttar Pradesh, up-rera.in. Search for the registration numbers listed here to see the project details.

MAP & LOCATION

Location

Wave City, Ghaziabad

Open in Google Maps →

EXPLORE MORE

Other projects you may like

Aditya Rosemont ResidencyResidential

Aditya Rosemont Residency

Delhi-NCR · location details on request

Explore contemporary residential living designed around comfort, connectivity and everyday convenience.

AU SunflowerResidential

AU Sunflower

Delhi-NCR · location details on request

A residential opportunity for buyers looking for a combination of location, lifestyle and long-term value.

SKA DivineResidential

SKA Divine

Delhi-NCR · location details on request

A residential development bringing together thoughtful planning, connectivity and contemporary amenities.

Want to see Wave Veridia in person?

Our advisors will arrange a site visit and walk you through the options.